Privacy Policy

General 

Crossfor HK Limited ( "CFHK" ) takes your privacy very seriously. We are committed to meet the international standards of personal data privacy protection. The following policy ( "Privacy Policy" ) complies with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486, The Laws of Hong Kong). We believe that the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance address most obligations under laws of personal data privacy protection of other jurisdictions.

 

Your use of this website ( "Site" ) is subject to the Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions [ insert link to the Terms and Conditions ] of the Site.

 

You are advised to read the Privacy Policy carefully. The Privacy Policy contains information about what and when we collect personal information from you and how we use and safeguard your information.

 

By submitting your personal information, yo consent to the use of such information as set out in the Privacy Policy.

 

The Personal information we collect from you

We gather your personal information in order to offer our services to you. The personal information we collect from you depending on your usage to this Site.

 

Use of your personal information

The information which we collect from you may be used for

 

providing goods and/or services to you;

informing you aobut the goods and/or services available by us;

verifying your identity;

processing your payment instruction and checking your credit and payment status in relation to our supply of goods and/or services to you by passing your information to your credit card provider;

business planning of CFHK and improving our goods and/or service;

marketing and advertising goods and/or service of CFHK, its related companies and third party suppliers upon your consent;

disclosure as state under "Protection and Disclosure of your information"; and

any other purposes as may be agreed between you and us, including those as stated in the order form for certain goods and/or services which you have ordered.

 

Protection and Disclosure of your personal information

We are committed to protecting the information we collect from you. We take appropriate security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, such as restricting access to your personal information to employees who have a need to use the information.

 

We will not disclose your personal information held by us to third parties except:-

 

it is a part of providing our service to you, such as shipping your order and establishing payment of any product you ordered.;

it is to protect our rights or property, this Site, and/or other users of this Site;

it is to conduct potential fraud checks and 

we are under statutory or contractual obligation or as request by court of law.

 

Marketing

Upon your consent, we may provide you with information about special featres of the Site, any other service or products, or related information from us, our related companies and third party supplers we think may be interested to you by using email address, correspondence address and telephone number etc.. If you prefer not to receive this information, please send a black email message to [crossforhk@crossfor.com]. If you agree to accept the marketing information provided by us, you can always opt out at a later date.

 

Third party links

The Privacy Policy only applies to the Site. If you follow a link to other websites or submit information to a third party via the Site, please read their own privacy policy and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

 

Disclaimer 

No data transmission via the Internet is completely secure. While we will use our best effort to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you provide to us. By using the Site, you are deemed to agree that the transmission of your information to us is at your own risk.



Contact Us

We welcome your views about the Site and the Privacy Policy. Enquires or feedback about the Privacy Policy should be addressed to {Mr. Yohei Dobashi] in writing:-

 

Unit 1103A, 11/F, Mirror Tower,

61 Mody Road, 

TST East, Kowloon

Hong Kong

or email to [crossforhk@crossfor.com]